Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
11:00 AM - Adoptable Cats and Kittens
10:30 AM - “Crafting Our Way to Art!” for preschoolers ages 3-5.
12:00 PM - “Creating Something from Nothing!”  for children in grades 3-5
1:15 PM - “Design Away!” for students in grades 6-8
1:30 PM - Building Committee Meeting
2:00 PM - First Monday Book Group
3:00 PM - “Watercolor Landscapes” for Adults
11:00 AM - “Tuesday Robots”  for children in grades K-2
1:00 PM - “Trees En Plein Air“ for students in grades 9-12.
6:00 PM - “Landscape Painting with Acrylic” for Adults
6:00 PM - Japanese Calligraphy
6:30 PM - Tail Wagging Tutor in the Children's Department
4:30 PM - Family LEGO Club
12:00 PM - “Thursday Robots”  for children in grades K-2.
6:00 PM - Live at the Library (Live Music and Food Truck)
6:30 PM - Unforgettable Mystery Book Club
11:00 AM - Teen Juggle
3:30 PM - Teen Writers' Group- rescheduled for 7/20
7:00 PM - Family Film Friday featuring Ferdinand (in Witwer Park)
10:00 AM - Cookies and Milk Storytime
1:00 PM - Bullet Journaling
10:30 AM - “Crafting Our Way to Art!” for preschoolers ages 3-5.
12:00 PM - “Creating Something from Nothing!”  for children in grades 3-5
1:15 PM - “Design Away!” for students in grades 6-8
3:00 PM - “Watercolor Landscapes” for Adults
4:00 PM - Girls Just Want to Have Fun
6:00 PM - E-Marketing--The Power of the Inbox
10:30 AM - Babies + Twos Storytime
11:00 AM - “Tuesday Robots”  for children in grades K-2
1:00 PM - “Trees En Plein Air“ for students in grades 9-12.
1:00 PM - Teen Summer Book Club
6:00 PM - “Landscape Painting with Acrylic” for Adults
6:30 PM - Readable History Book Club
6:00 PM - Gamers: The Gathering
6:00 PM - Superhero Program for 3rd-5th graders
10:30 AM - Reading Round-Up Storytime
12:00 PM - “Thursday Robots”  for children in grades K-2.
1:00 PM - Teen Art Club
5:30 PM - Opening Reception "Watercolor and Woodturning : featuring artists Jack Fetzer and Marty Chapman"
6:30 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
10:05 AM - News Group
10:30 AM - Music Together Music Class
11:00 AM - Teen Juggle
11:00 AM - Adoptable Cats and Kittens
1:00 PM - The Illusionists Screening and Discussion
10:30 AM - “Crafting Our Way to Art!” for preschoolers ages 3-5.
12:00 PM - “Creating Something from Nothing!”  for children in grades 3-5
1:15 PM - “Design Away!” for students in grades 6-8
3:00 PM - “Watercolor Landscapes” for Adults
10:30 AM - Babies + Twos Storytime
11:00 AM - “Tuesday Robots”  for children in grades K-2
1:00 PM - “Trees En Plein Air“ for students in grades 9-12.
1:00 PM - Memory Cafe
6:00 PM - “Landscape Painting with Acrylic” for Adults
6:30 PM - Tail Wagging Tutor in the Children's Department
11:30 AM - Tai Chi for Beginners
2:00 PM - STEAM Club for 3rd-6th graders
3:45 PM - STEAM Club for 3rd-6th graders
6:30 PM - Classic Lit Book Club
10:30 AM - Reading Round-Up Storytime
12:00 PM - “Thursday Robots”  for children in grades K-2.
2:00 PM - Artist Jack Fetzer, watercolor painting demonstration. FLAG sponsored artist series
6:00 PM - Pokemon Club for 1st-5th graders
11:00 AM - Teen Juggle
9:30 AM - We Joy Sing for 12-24 month olds with a caregiver
10:20 AM - We Joy Sing for Two and Three year olds with a caregiver
11:10 AM - We Joy Sing for Four and Five year olds with a caregiver
10:30 AM - “Crafting Our Way to Art!” for preschoolers ages 3-5.
12:00 PM - “Creating Something from Nothing!”  for children in grades 3-5
1:15 PM - “Design Away!” for students in grades 6-8
3:00 PM - “Watercolor Landscapes” for Adults
4:00 PM - Girls Just Want to Have Fun
10:30 AM - Babies + Twos Storytime
11:00 AM - “Tuesday Robots”  for children in grades K-2
1:00 PM - “Trees En Plein Air“ for students in grades 9-12.
6:00 PM - “Landscape Painting with Acrylic” for Adults
6:00 PM - Marbled Clay Ring Dish
10:00 AM - EPIC Summer Program for Kids
10:30 AM - Reading Round-Up Storytime
12:00 PM - “Thursday Robots”  for children in grades K-2.
1:00 PM - Origami Peace Project
6:00 PM - Artist Marty Chapman, woodturning demonstration. FLAG sponsored artist series.
6:00 PM - Pawsitive Ohio Meeting
10:30 AM - Preschool Play and Learn
11:00 AM - Teen Juggle
11:00 AM - Adoptable Cats and Kittens